Honorary General Chairs

Tianyou Chai, Northeastern University, China

Weihua Gui, Central South University, China

Jie Chen, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Zhaotian Zhang, National Natural Science Foundation of China (NSFC), China

Guozheng Wu, National Natural Science Foundation of China (NSFC), China

Shu Song, National Natural Science Foundation of China (NSFC), China

General Chairs

C. L. Philip Chen, University of Macau, Macau

Junfei Qiao, Beijing University of Technology, China

General Co-Chairs

Gang Feng, City University of Hong Kong, China

Renquan Lu, Guangdong University of Technology, China

Hui Yang, East China Jiaotong University, China

Xiaoli li, Beijing University of Technology, China

Program Chairs

Jian Sun, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Wei He, Beijing University of Science and Technology, China

Honggui Han, Beijing University of Technology, China

Program Co-Chairs

Liu Lu, City University of Hong Kong, China

Xiao He, Tsinghua University, China

Zhiqiang Geng, Beijing University of Chemical Technology, China

Tong Zhang, South China University of Technology, China

Organizing Committee Chairs

Jun Luo, Chongqing University, China

Guangcheng Wang, Shandong University, China

Yanjun Liu, Liaoning University of Technology, China

Tieshan Li, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Chuandong Li, Southwest University, China

Junzhi Yu, Beijing University, China

Tingwen Huang, Texas A&M University at Qatar, Qatar

Organizing Committee Co-Chairs

Yu Kang, University of science and technology of China, China

Badong Chen, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

Hongli Dong, Northeast Petroleum University, China

Weiming Zhong, East China University of Science and Technology, China

Yongfang Xie, Central South University, China

Jinliang Ding, Northeastern University, China

Changchun Hua, Yanshan University, China

Qinglei Hu, Beihang University, China

Hongyi Li, Guangdong University of Technology, China

Yuanqing Wu, Guangdong University of Technology, China

Yi Liu, Zhejiang University of Technology, China

Chao Shang, Tsinghua University, China

Shengli Du, Beijing University of Technology, China

Award Committee Chairs

Junwei Han, Northwest University of Technology, China

Mou Chen, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China

Wenwu Yu, Southeast University, China

Zhenyu Lu, Nanjing University of Information Science & Technology, China

Yanlong Zhao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Jun Zhao, Dalian University of Technology, China

Long Cheng, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Zhengguang Wu, Zhejiang University, China

Award Committee Co-Chairs

Binzhao Gao, Tongji University, China

Yang Cong, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Xiwang Dong, Beihang University, China

Chunyang Zhang, Hunan University, China

Licheng Liu, Fuzhou University, China

Chen Wang, Tsinghua University, China

Poster Session Chairs

Zhigang Zeng, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Chunhui Zhao, Zhejiang University, China

Jing Liang, Zhengzhou University, China

Zhulin Liu, South China University of Technology, China

Xianbing Meng, South China University of Technology, China

Xiaolong Wu, Beijing University of Technology, China

Publicity Chairs

Zidong Wang, Brunel University London, United Kingdom

Lorenzo Marconi, University of Bologna, Italy

Choon Ki Ahn, Korea University, South Korea

Haitao Zhang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China

Tao Yang, Northeastern University, China

Publicity Co-Chairs

James Lam, The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Yajun Pan, Dalhousie University, Canada

Mohammed Chadli, University of Picardie Jules Verne, France

Ke Tang, South University of Science and Technology, China

Xiaoli Luan, Jiangnan University, China

Lu Zhang, Shandong University of Science and Technology, China

Special Session Chairs

Bo Yang, Shanghai Jiaotong University, China

Tiantian Xu, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Ke Gu, Beijing University of Technology, China

Yong Xu, Guangdong University of Technology, China

Local Arrangement Chairs

Fang Deng, Beijing Institute of Technology, China

Xiangjie Liu, North China Electric Power University, China

Ziyang Meng, Tsinghua University, China

Deyuan Meng, Beihang University, China

Liguo Zhang, Beijing University of Technology, China

Ying Hou, Beijing University of Technology, China

Registration Chairs

Hongyan Yang, Beijing University of Technology, China

Huihui Gao, Beijing University of Technology, China

Publication Chairs

Long Chen, University of Macau, Macau, China

Jiwen Lu, Tsinghua University, China

Ding Wang, Beijing University of Technology, China

Secretariat

Haoyuan Sun, Beijing University of Technology, China

Huayun Han, Beijing University of Technology, China